Call sales and service: 0800 0193240 - International: +44 (0)1925 414028  

  
Testimonials

04/07/2017

Wouldn’t shop anywhere else. 

Ben G, Leamington Spa

10/04/2017

Fantastic.

Alex, Essex

09/03/2017

I’m really impressed with your service

Glen E, Swindon

29/06/2015

Next Day Delivery was awesome!!!

Mike L, Cambridgeshire

30/04/2015

You and your company are extremely superb 

Hiro Y, Brentford

31/07/2014

Again, you’ve been brilliant, thanks for the great service.

Ben G, Leamington Spa

31/10/2013

The last order was first class, really impressed.

Justin T, Reading

24/06/2013

We are more than happy with your service

Mark P, London

27/03/2013

Worked perfectly

Simon P, London

 

 

15/02/2013

Your delivery system is very impressive! 

Geoff G, Romsey

10/12/2012

More than satisfied!

Gerry R, Dorset

 

02/10/2012

I’ve been really impressed by your service.

Stephen E, Watford 

 

 

21/05/2012 

Thanks for the price buster and excellent service.

David L, Bristol

Brand compatibility

The Optical Society

407-BBOU

T Optics 100% Dell Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm, Multi-mode Fiber (MMF) 300m

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

Compatible with: DELL

10GBASE-SR SFP+, LC , 850nm , Multi-mode Fiber (MMF) 300m


Compatible with:

Dell Networking N2048P     Dell Networking N3024    Dell Networking N3024F     Dell Networking N3048  
Dell Networking C1048P   Dell Networking C9010   Dell Networking N2024 Dell Networking N2024P
Dell Networking N2048 Dell Networking N3024P     Dell Networking N3048P Dell Networking N4032
Dell Networking N4032F Dell Networking N4064 Dell Networking N4064F Dell Networking S6100
Dell Networking X4012 Dell Networking Z9100 Networking S4048-ON PowerConnect 5524
PowerConnect 5524P PowerConnect 5548 PowerConnect 5548p PowerConnect 6224
PowerConnect 6224F PowerConnect 6224P PowerConnect 6248 PowerConnect 6248P
PowerConnect 7024 PowerConnect 7024F PowerConnect 7024P PowerConnect 7048
PowerConnect 7048P PowerConnect 7048R PowerConnect 8024 PowerConnect 8024F
PowerConnect 8100 PowerConnect M6220 PowerEdge FX2 PowerEdge VRTX
407-BBOU-TOP
Our compatible 407-BBOU transceiver's are assigned a specific Dell compatible SPD program and then the 407-BBOU is extensively tested to assure functionality appropriate for a 407-BBOU. Simple Technology (UK) Ltd offers a lifetime replacement warranty on our Dell compatible 407-BBOU T Optics range.
Availability: In stock
£52.00 excl VAT