• Currency:
  • GBP
  • Euro
Call sales and service: 0800 0193240 - International: +44 (0)1925 414028

SFP

SFP or small form-factor pluggable or Mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. They are available in the following wavelengths: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm.

Simple Technology provide SFP Transceivers for all well known brand names. Cisco, HP, Finisar, Brocade, IBM and more....

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

1184543P1

100% Adtran Compatible SFP Transceiver Module, OC-3 LR-1, 155.52MB/s Data Rate, Single-mode Fiber (SMF)

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£137.65 incl VAT (€114.70 excl VAT)

1184543P2

100% Adtran Compatible SFP Transceiver Module, OC-3 IR, 155.52Mb/s Data Rate, Single-mode Fiber (SMF)

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£100.53 incl VAT (€83.78 excl VAT)

1184544P2

100% Adtran Compatible
OC-12 Small Form-Factor Pluggable, Single-Mode, 1310nm

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£222.53 incl VAT (€185.44 excl VAT)

1184561P4

100% Adtran Compatible SFP Transceiver Module

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£134.69 incl VAT (€112.24 excl VAT)

1184562P5

100% Adtran Compatible SFP Transceiver Module

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£335.26 incl VAT (€279.38 excl VAT)

1200480L1

100% Adtran Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP, Up to 500 meters, Multi-mode fiber, 850nm laser

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£30.74 incl VAT (€25.62 excl VAT)

1200481L1

100% Adtran Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP, Multi-mode or Single-mode fiber Ethernet

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£52.58 incl VAT (€43.82 excl VAT)

14408100

SFP 2.125G 850NM DUPLEX

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£137.65 incl VAT (€114.71 excl VAT)

14408110

SFP XCVR 1.25G 1310NM 10KM

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£105.17 incl VAT (€87.64 excl VAT)