• Currency:
  • GBP
  • Euro
Call sales and service: 0800 0193240 - International: +44 (0)1925 414028

SFP

SFP or small form-factor pluggable or Mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. They are available in the following wavelengths: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm.

Simple Technology provide SFP Transceivers for all well known brand names. Cisco, HP, Finisar, Brocade, IBM and more....

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

1184543P1

100% Adtran Compatible SFP Transceiver Module, OC-3 LR-1, 155.52MB/s Data Rate, Single-mode Fiber (SMF)

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£112.82 incl VAT (£94.02 excl VAT)

1184543P2

100% Adtran Compatible SFP Transceiver Module, OC-3 IR, 155.52Mb/s Data Rate, Single-mode Fiber (SMF)

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£82.40 incl VAT (£68.67 excl VAT)

1184544P2

100% Adtran Compatible
OC-12 Small Form-Factor Pluggable, Single-Mode, 1310nm

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£182.40 incl VAT (£152.00 excl VAT)

1184561P4

100% Adtran Compatible SFP Transceiver Module

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£110.40 incl VAT (£92.00 excl VAT)

1184562P5

100% Adtran Compatible SFP Transceiver Module

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£274.80 incl VAT (£229.00 excl VAT)

1200480L1

100% Adtran Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP, Up to 500 meters, Multi-mode fiber, 850nm laser

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£25.20 incl VAT (£21.00 excl VAT)

1200481L1

100% Adtran Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP, Multi-mode or Single-mode fiber Ethernet

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£43.10 incl VAT (£35.92 excl VAT)

14408100

SFP 2.125G 850NM DUPLEX

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£112.82 incl VAT (£94.02 excl VAT)

14408110

SFP XCVR 1.25G 1310NM 10KM

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£86.20 incl VAT (£71.84 excl VAT)