• Currency:
  • GBP
  • Euro
Call sales and service: 0800 0193240 - International: +44 (0)1925 414028

SFP

SFP or small form-factor pluggable or Mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. They are available in the following wavelengths: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm.

Simple Technology provide SFP Transceivers for all well known brand names. Cisco, HP, Finisar, Brocade, IBM and more....

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

300912557

T Optics 100% Alcatel-Lucent Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m.

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€33.51 excl VAT

300912979

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP1310nm10km .

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€61.86 excl VAT

3HE00024AA

100% Alcatel/Lucent Compatible 1-port 100Base-FX/SX SFP, MMF, 1310nm, 550m, LC Connector

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€43.82 excl VAT

3HE00027AA

100% Alcatel/Lucent Compatible 1-port 1000Base-SX SFP, 850 nm, 550m, LC Connector

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€25.62 excl VAT

3HE00028AA

100% Alcatel/Lucent Compatible 1000Base-LX, SM, 1310 nm , 10km, LC connector

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€34.15 excl VAT

3HE00029AA

1000BASE-ZX SFP1550nm 70km .

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€100.53 excl VAT

3HE00034AA

100% Alcatel/Lucent Compatible OC-3/STM-1 SFP, 1310nm , MMF, Short Range (SR)

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€41.24 excl VAT

3HE00035AA

100% Alcatel/Lucent Compatible OC-3/STM-1 SFP, 1310nm , MMF, Intermediate Range (IR)

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€56.71 excl VAT