• Currency:
  • GBP
  • Euro
Call sales and service: 0800 0193240 - International: +44 (0)1925 414028

SFP

SFP or small form-factor pluggable or Mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. They are available in the following wavelengths: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm.

Simple Technology provide SFP Transceivers for all well known brand names. Cisco, HP, Finisar, Brocade, IBM and more....

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

SFP-1G-LX

T Optics 100% Arista Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP Optics Module
€34.15 excl VAT

SFP-1G-SX

T Optics 100% Arista Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Optics Module
€25.62 excl VAT

SFP-1G-T

T Optics 100% Arista Compatible 100/1000BASE-T SFP Copper Module
€43.82 excl VAT