• Currency:
  • GBP
  • Euro
Call sales and service: 0800 0193240 - International: +44 (0)1925 414028

SFP

SFP or small form-factor pluggable or Mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. They are available in the following wavelengths: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm.

Simple Technology provide SFP Transceivers for all well known brand names. Cisco, HP, Finisar, Brocade, IBM and more....

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

108873241

SFP GBIC SX Transceiver, Multimode Fiber 1000BASE-SX , 550m

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€25.62 excl VAT

108873258

SFP GBIC LX Transceiver, Single-mode Fiber 1000BASE-LX, 10km

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€34.15 excl VAT

700260185

T Optics 100% Avaya Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP1550nm 70km.

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€79.30 excl VAT

700283872

1000BASE-TX SFP RJ45100m .

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€36.09 excl VAT