• Currency:
  • GBP
  • Euro
Call sales and service: 0800 0193240 - International: +44 (0)1925 414028

SFP

SFP or small form-factor pluggable or Mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. They are available in the following wavelengths: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm.

Simple Technology provide SFP Transceivers for all well known brand names. Cisco, HP, Finisar, Brocade, IBM and more....

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

200E-XBR-000077

1000Base-LX SFP, SMF, 1310 nm , 10km, LC connector

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€34.15 excl VAT

200E-XBR-000081

1000Base-SX SFP, SMF, 850nm, 550m, LC connector

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€25.62 excl VAT

200E-XBR-000083

1000Base-LX SFP, SMF, 1310 nm , 10km, LC connector

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€34.15 excl VAT

200E-XBR-000097

1/2/4G SFP, SWL w/Digital Diagnostics (1 Pack)

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€59.78 excl VAT

200E-XBR-000098

1/2/4G SFP, SWL w/Digital Diagnostics (4 Pack)

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€195.90 excl VAT

200E-XBR-000240

4G, SFP, 4km LWL, 1310nm, 1-PK

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€144.35 excl VAT

200E-XBR-000250

200E-XBR-000250 FRU,SFP,4G,10 KM LWL,1-PK

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€144.35 excl VAT

200E-XBR-000802

1000Base-SX SFP, SMF, 850nm, 550m, 4 pack

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€102.48 excl VAT