• Currency:
  • GBP
  • Euro
Call sales and service: 0800 0193240 - International: +44 (0)1925 414028

SFP

SFP or small form-factor pluggable or Mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. They are available in the following wavelengths: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm.

Simple Technology provide SFP Transceivers for all well known brand names. Cisco, HP, Finisar, Brocade, IBM and more....

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

100-02580

T Optics 100% Calix Compatible 1GBE FIBR XCVR1490NM XMT/1310NM RCV,20KM

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£105.17 incl VAT (€87.64 excl VAT)

100-02603

T Optics 100% Calix Compatible 1GBE SFP 40KM 1 FBR 1310NM TX/1490NM

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£142.29 incl VAT (€118.57 excl VAT)

100-02604

T Optics 100% Calix Compatible 1GBE SFP 40KM 1 FBR 1490NM TX/1310NM

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£142.29 incl VAT (€118.57 excl VAT)

134019

T Optics 100% Calix Compatible 1G SFP 550M MultiMode 850nm

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£50.26 incl VAT (€41.89 excl VAT)

134160

T Optics 100% Calix Compatible 1Gb Single Fiber, 1310nm

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£43.92 incl VAT (€36.60 excl VAT)

134161

1GBE FIBR XCVR1490NM XMT/1310NM RCV,10KM

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£120.63 incl VAT (€100.53 excl VAT)