• Currency:
  • GBP
  • Euro
Call sales and service: 0800 0193240 - International: +44 (0)1925 414028

Active Optical Cables

T Optics SFP+ Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP+ connectors. They are suitable for very short distances and offer a cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. T Optics SFP+ Active Optical Cables length is up to 300 meters on OM3 MMF.

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

SFP-10G-AOC0.5M

T Optics 100% Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SFP+ Active Optical Cable, 0.5 Meter

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£43.00 excl VAT (£51.60 incl VAT)

SFP-10G-AOC1M

T Optics 100% Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SFP+ Active Optical Cable, 1 Meter

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£45.00 excl VAT (£54.00 incl VAT)

SFP-10G-AOC2M

T Optics 100% Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SFP+ Active Optical Cable, 2 Meter

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£47.00 excl VAT (£56.40 incl VAT)

SFP-10G-AOC3M

T Optics 100% Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SFP+ Active Optical Cable, 3 Meter

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£49.00 excl VAT (£58.80 incl VAT)

SFP-10G-AOC5M

T Optics 100% Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SFP+ Active Optical Cable, 5 Meter

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£52.00 excl VAT (£62.40 incl VAT)

SFP-10G-AOC7M

T Optics 100% Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SFP+ Active Optical Cable, 7 Meter

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£55.00 excl VAT (£66.00 incl VAT)

SFP-10G-AOC10M

T Optics 100% Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SFP+ Active Optical Cable, 10 Meter

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£60.00 excl VAT (£72.00 incl VAT)