• Currency:
  • GBP
  • Euro
Call sales and service: 0800 0193240 - International: +44 (0)1925 414028

SFP

SFP or small form-factor pluggable or Mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. They are available in the following wavelengths: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm.

Simple Technology provide SFP Transceivers for all well known brand names. Cisco, HP, Finisar, Brocade, IBM and more....

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

GLC-SX-MMD

T Optics 100% Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX, SFP, up to 550 meters, DOM

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€30.50 excl VAT

GLC-SX-MM-RGD

100% Cisco Compatible
GLC-SX-MM-RGD

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€47.04 excl VAT

GLC-SX-MM

100% Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX, SFP, up to 550 meters

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€24.40 excl VAT

GLC-LH-SMD

T Optics 100% Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€45.14 excl VAT

GLC-LH-SM

T Optics 100% Cisco Compatible
SFP, (1000BASE-LH/LX) SingleMode, Up to 10km

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€34.15 excl VAT

GLC-ZX-SM

100% Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP, up to 80km

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€106.02 excl VAT

GLC-ZX-SMD

T Optics 100% Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP, up to 80km, DOM

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€97.60 excl VAT

GLC-T

T Optics 100% Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP, up to 100m

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€42.70 excl VAT