• Currency:
  • GBP
  • Euro
Call sales and service: 0800 0193240 - International: +44 (0)1925 414028

SFP

SFP or small form-factor pluggable or Mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. They are available in the following wavelengths: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm.

Simple Technology provide SFP Transceivers for all well known brand names. Cisco, HP, Finisar, Brocade, IBM and more....

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

DEM-310GT

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver for MMF & SMF, 1300-nm wavelength

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€34.15 excl VAT (£40.98 incl VAT)

DEM-311GT

1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver for MMF, 850-nm wavelength

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€25.62 excl VAT (£30.74 incl VAT)

DEM-312GT2

T Optics 100% D-Link Compatible 1000base-SX 2km SFP

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€34.16 excl VAT (£40.99 incl VAT)

DEM-314GT

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver for MMF & SMF, 1300-nm wavelength

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€49.62 excl VAT (£59.54 incl VAT)

DEM-315GT

1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€126.30 excl VAT (£151.57 incl VAT)