• Currency:
  • GBP
  • Euro
Call sales and service: 0800 0193240 - International: +44 (0)1925 414028

SFP

SFP or small form-factor pluggable or Mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. They are available in the following wavelengths: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm.

Simple Technology provide SFP Transceivers for all well known brand names. Cisco, HP, Finisar, Brocade, IBM and more....

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

10050

1000Base-TX SFP

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€43.82 excl VAT

10051

1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver for MMF, 850-nm wavelength

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€25.62 excl VAT

10052

T Optics 100% Extreme Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP, 1310nm, 10km

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€34.15 excl VAT

10053

1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€126.30 excl VAT

10056

T Optics 100% Extreme Networks Compatible SFP, 1000BASE-BX-U, SMF (1490 nm TX/1310 nm RX Wavelength)

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€61.00 excl VAT

10057

T Optics 100% Extreme Networks Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D, SMF (1310 nm TX/1490 nm RX Wavelength)

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€61.00 excl VAT

10058

T Optics 100% Extreme Compatible 100BASE-BX-D BiDi TX1550/RX1310nm10km.

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€79.91 excl VAT

10059

T Optics 100% Extreme Compatible 100BASE-BX-U BiDi TX1310/RX1550nm10km.

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€77.33 excl VAT