• Currency:
  • GBP
  • Euro
Call sales and service: 0800 0193240 - International: +44 (0)1925 414028

SFP

SFP or small form-factor pluggable or Mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. They are available in the following wavelengths: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm.

Simple Technology provide SFP Transceivers for all well known brand names. Cisco, HP, Finisar, Brocade, IBM and more....

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

JD118B

T Optics 100% HP Compatible
1000base-SX 850nm SFP LC multi-mode mmf 500m

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€25.94 excl VAT

A6515A

1000Base-SX SFP

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€43.82 excl VAT

A6516A

1000Base-LX SFP

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€59.93 excl VAT

J4858A

1000Base-SX SFP 850nm GBIC

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€31.58 excl VAT

J4858B

1000Base-SX SFP 550M

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€31.58 excl VAT

J4858C

100% HP Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€31.58 excl VAT

J4859A

1000Base-LX SFP 10Km 1310nm

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€37.38 excl VAT

J4859B

T Optics 100% HP Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP 10KM

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€37.38 excl VAT