• Currency:
  • GBP
  • Euro
Call sales and service: 0800 0193240 - International: +44 (0)1925 414028

SFP

SFP or small form-factor pluggable or Mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. They are available in the following wavelengths: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm.

Simple Technology provide SFP Transceivers for all well known brand names. Cisco, HP, Finisar, Brocade, IBM and more....

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

22R4902

100% IBM Compatible 4GBASE-SW, SFP

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£23.24 excl VAT

22R6223

T Optics 100% IBM Compatible 2gb/s 10KM SM SFP IBM APP

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£35.92 excl VAT

23R1701

4gb/s 10KM LR SFP+ IBM APP

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£61.27 excl VAT

39R6475

100% IBM COMPATIBLE 39R6475 SFP

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£29.58 excl VAT

40K5603

T Optics 100% IBM Compatible 1gb/s 300M MM SFP IBM APP

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£21.00 excl VAT

40K5607

1gb/s 100m Copper SFP BLADE NETWORKS

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£50.71 excl VAT

45W0496

100% IBM COMPATIBLE 45W0496 SFP 8-pack

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£236.64 excl VAT

45W2813

1gb/s 100m Copper SFP IBM APP

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£27.47 excl VAT