• Currency:
  • GBP
  • Euro
Call sales and service: 0800 0193240 - International: +44 (0)1925 414028

SFP

SFP or small form-factor pluggable or Mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. They are available in the following wavelengths: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm.

Simple Technology provide SFP Transceivers for all well known brand names. Cisco, HP, Finisar, Brocade, IBM and more....

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

EX-SFP-1FE-LX

T Optics 100% Juniper Compatible 100BASE-LX SFP1310nm10km.

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€54.13 excl VAT

EX-SFP-1GE-FX

SFP 100BASE-FX; LC connector; 1310-nm; 2km reach on multimode fiber

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€56.71 excl VAT

EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K

T Optics 100% Juniper Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP1310nm 40km.

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€54.13 excl VAT

EX-SFP-1GE-SX

100% Juniper Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m.

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€25.62 excl VAT

EX-SFP-1GE-T

T Optics 100% Juniper Compatible SFP 10/100/1000BASE-T copper; 100m reach on UTP

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€42.70 excl VAT

EX-SFP-GE10KT13R15

T Optics 100% Juniper Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi TX1310/RX1550nm10km.

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€67.10 excl VAT

EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13

T Optics 100% Juniper Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi TX1490/RX1310nm10km .

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€52.46 excl VAT

EX-SFP-GE40KT15R13

T Optics 100% Juniper Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi TX1550/RX1310nm 40km.

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€95.37 excl VAT