• Currency:
  • GBP
  • Euro
Call sales and service: 0800 0193240 - International: +44 (0)1925 414028

SFP

SFP or small form-factor pluggable or Mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. They are available in the following wavelengths: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm.

Simple Technology provide SFP Transceivers for all well known brand names. Cisco, HP, Finisar, Brocade, IBM and more....

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

SU56AD

T Optics 100% Marconi Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP RJ45100m.

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£25.35 excl VAT

SU57AE

T Optics 100% Marconi compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP1310nm10km.

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£22.18 excl VAT

SU57AF

1000BASE-ZX SFP1550nm 80km .

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£82.40 excl VAT

SU66AA

SFP S1.1, 155 Mbps, 1310nm, SM,DDM, 13dB, 15 km

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£82.40 excl VAT

SU66AB

SFP L1.1, 155 Mbps, 1310nm, SM, DDM, 28dB, 40 km

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£114.09 excl VAT

SU66AB-60

T Optics 100% Marconi Compatible SFP L1.1,155Mbps,1310nm, 60km, DDM .

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£76.06 excl VAT

SU66AC-120

T Optics 100% Marconi Compatible SFP L1.2,155Mbps,1550nm,120km, DDM .

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£154.00 excl VAT

SU67AA

T Optics 100% Marconi Compatible SFP S4.1, 622Mbps,1310nm,15km, DDM .

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£51.00 excl VAT