• Currency:
  • GBP
  • Euro
Call sales and service: 0800 0193240 - International: +44 (0)1925 414028

SFP

SFP or small form-factor pluggable or Mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. They are available in the following wavelengths: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm.

Simple Technology provide SFP Transceivers for all well known brand names. Cisco, HP, Finisar, Brocade, IBM and more....

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

SFP-1FELLC-T

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 100Base single-mode, LC connector

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€47.47 excl VAT (£56.96 incl VAT)

SFP-1FEMLC-T

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 100Base multi-mode, LC connector

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€44.68 excl VAT (£53.61 incl VAT)

SFP-1FESLC-T

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 100Base single-mode, LC connector

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€39.09 excl VAT (£46.91 incl VAT)

SFP-1G10ALC

WDM-type (BiDi) SFP Interface module, Tx 1310nm, Rx 1550nm, LC connector, 10Km

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€50.26 excl VAT (£60.32 incl VAT)

SFP-1G10BLC

WDM-type (BiDi) SFP Interface module, Tx 1550nm, Rx 1310nm, LC connector, 10Km

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€50.26 excl VAT (£60.32 incl VAT)

SFP-1G20ALC

WDM-type (BiDi) SFP Interface module, Tx 1310nm, Rx 1550nm, LC connector, 20Km

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€58.65 excl VAT (£70.37 incl VAT)

SFP-1G20BLC

WDM-type (BiDi) SFP Interface module, Tx 1550nm, Rx 1310nm, LC connector, 20Km

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€58.65 excl VAT (£70.37 incl VAT)

SFP-1G40ALC

WDM-type (BiDi) SFP Interface module, Tx 1310nm, Rx 1550nm, LC connector, 40Km

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€72.60 excl VAT (£87.12 incl VAT)

SFP-1G40BLC

WDM-type (BiDi) SFP Interface module, Tx 1550nm, Rx 1310nm, LC connector, 40Km

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€72.60 excl VAT (£87.12 incl VAT)