• Currency:
  • GBP
  • Euro
Call sales and service: 0800 0193240 - International: +44 (0)1925 414028

SFP

SFP or small form-factor pluggable or Mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. They are available in the following wavelengths: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm.

Simple Technology provide SFP Transceivers for all well known brand names. Cisco, HP, Finisar, Brocade, IBM and more....

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

PLRXPL-VC-SG3-4x

T Optics 100% QLogic Compatible 150m Max range over MMF * 4Gbps, 850nm

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£21.00 excl VAT

PLRXPL-VI-S24-22

1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m.

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£13.73 excl VAT