• Currency:
  • GBP
  • Euro
Call sales and service: 0800 0193240 - International: +44 (0)1925 414028

SFP

SFP or small form-factor pluggable or Mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. They are available in the following wavelengths: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm.

Simple Technology provide SFP Transceivers for all well known brand names. Cisco, HP, Finisar, Brocade, IBM and more....

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

SFP-FE-FX

100BASE-FX SFP1310nm 2km.

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£40.57 incl VAT (£33.81 excl VAT)

SFP-FE-FX-LX10

100BASE-LX SFP1310nm10km .

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£45.64 incl VAT (£38.03 excl VAT)

SFP-GE-SX

T Optics 100% Redback Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m.

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£16.48 incl VAT (£13.73 excl VAT)

SFP-GE-ZR

T Optics 100% Redback Compatible 1000BASE-ZR SFP1550nm 80km.

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£81.13 incl VAT (£67.61 excl VAT)