• Currency:
  • GBP
  • Euro
Call sales and service: 0800 0193240 - International: +44 (0)1925 414028

SFP

SFP or small form-factor pluggable or Mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. They are available in the following wavelengths: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm.

Simple Technology provide SFP Transceivers for all well known brand names. Cisco, HP, Finisar, Brocade, IBM and more....

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

TN-GLC-SX-MM

Up to 550 meters/1804 feet, Duplex LC connector 850 nm

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€25.62 excl VAT

TN-GLC-LH-SM

1000BASE-LX 1310nm single mode (LC) [10 km/6.2 miles]

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€34.15 excl VAT

TN-GLC-T

1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.]

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€42.70 excl VAT

TN-GLC-ZX-SM

1000BASE-LX 1550nm single mode (LC) [80 km/49.7 miles]

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€135.33 excl VAT

TN-SFP-ELX1

1000BASE-LX 1310nm single mode (LC) [10 km/6.2 miles]

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€43.82 excl VAT

TN-SFP-ESX5

1000BASE-SX 1300nm Extended multimode up to 2 km/1.2 miles]

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€41.24 excl VAT

TN-SFP-ESX6

1000BASE-SX 1310nm Extended multimode up to 2 km/1.2miles

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€41.24 excl VAT

TN-SFP-FC2XM

1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (LC) 300 m/984 ft

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€28.35 excl VAT