Call sales and service: 0800 0193240 - International: +44 (0)1925 414028  

  
Testimonials

04/07/2017

Wouldn’t shop anywhere else. 

Ben G, Leamington Spa

10/04/2017

Fantastic.

Alex, Essex

09/03/2017

I’m really impressed with your service

Glen E, Swindon

29/06/2015

Next Day Delivery was awesome!!!

Mike L, Cambridgeshire

30/04/2015

You and your company are extremely superb 

Hiro Y, Brentford

31/07/2014

Again, you’ve been brilliant, thanks for the great service.

Ben G, Leamington Spa

31/10/2013

The last order was first class, really impressed.

Justin T, Reading

24/06/2013

We are more than happy with your service

Mark P, London

27/03/2013

Worked perfectly

Simon P, London

 

 

15/02/2013

Your delivery system is very impressive! 

Geoff G, Romsey

10/12/2012

More than satisfied!

Gerry R, Dorset

 

02/10/2012

I’ve been really impressed by your service.

Stephen E, Watford 

 

 

21/05/2012 

Thanks for the price buster and excellent service.

David L, Bristol

Brands

The Optical Society

E10GSFPSR

100% Intel Compatible Dual Rate 10GBASE-SR/1000BASE-SX SFP Module

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

Manufacturer: INTEL

T Optics E10GSFPSR 10Gb/s SFP+ transceiver is designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber, 850nm, 300m.

Compatible with: Intel Ethernet Server Adapter X520 Series
E10GSFPSR-TOP

Our compatible E10GSFPSR transceiver's are assigned a specific Intel compatible SPD program and then extensively tested to assure functionality.

Simple Technology (UK) Ltd offers a lifetime replacement warranty on our Intel compatible Toptic range.
Availability: In stock
76.13 incl tax
Customers who bought this item also bought

OM1 LC to LC Patch Cables

T Optics 62.5/125 OM1 LC to LC Duplex Fibre Optic Cable. Colour: Orange

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€8.71 incl tax

X2-10GB-SR

T Optics 100% CISCO COMPATIBLE X2-10GB-SR 10GBASE X2

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€190.32 incl tax

OM3 LC to SC Patch Cables

T Optics 50/125 OM3 LC to SC Duplex Fibre Optic Cable. Colour: Aqua

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€12.82 incl tax