Call sales and service: 0800 0193240 - International: +44 (0)1925 414028  

  
Testimonials

04/07/2017

Wouldn’t shop anywhere else. 

Ben G, Leamington Spa

10/04/2017

Fantastic.

Alex, Essex

09/03/2017

I’m really impressed with your service

Glen E, Swindon

29/06/2015

Next Day Delivery was awesome!!!

Mike L, Cambridgeshire

30/04/2015

You and your company are extremely superb 

Hiro Y, Brentford

31/07/2014

Again, you’ve been brilliant, thanks for the great service.

Ben G, Leamington Spa

31/10/2013

The last order was first class, really impressed.

Justin T, Reading

24/06/2013

We are more than happy with your service

Mark P, London

27/03/2013

Worked perfectly

Simon P, London

 

 

15/02/2013

Your delivery system is very impressive! 

Geoff G, Romsey

10/12/2012

More than satisfied!

Gerry R, Dorset

 

02/10/2012

I’ve been really impressed by your service.

Stephen E, Watford 

 

 

21/05/2012 

Thanks for the price buster and excellent service.

David L, Bristol

Brand compatibility

The Optical Society

SFP

SFP or small form-factor pluggable or Mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. They are available in the following wavelengths: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm.

Simple Technology provide SFP Transceivers for all well known brand names. Cisco, HP, Finisar, Brocade, IBM and more....

View as
Sort by
Display per page

MGBIC-02

1000BASE-T SFP RJ45100m.

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£25.35

MGBIC-08

1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£103.53

MGBIC-LC01

1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver for MMF, 850-nm wavelength

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£21.00

MGBIC-LC02

1000 Base-TX Mini GBIC

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£25.35

MGBIC-LC03

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver for MMF & SMF, 1300-nm wavelength

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£34.33

MGBIC-LC04

T Optics 100% Enterasys Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP1310nm 2km.

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£33.81

MGBIC-LC05

T Optics 100% Enterasys Compatible 100BASE-LX10 SFP1310nm10km.

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£27.47

MGBIC-LC07

1000BASE-ZX SFP1550nm110km.

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£154.24