Call sales and service: 0800 0193240 - International: +44 (0)1925 414028  

  
Testimonials

04/07/2017

Wouldn’t shop anywhere else. 

Ben G, Leamington Spa

10/04/2017

Fantastic.

Alex, Essex

09/03/2017

I’m really impressed with your service

Glen E, Swindon

29/06/2015

Next Day Delivery was awesome!!!

Mike L, Cambridgeshire

30/04/2015

You and your company are extremely superb 

Hiro Y, Brentford

31/07/2014

Again, you’ve been brilliant, thanks for the great service.

Ben G, Leamington Spa

31/10/2013

The last order was first class, really impressed.

Justin T, Reading

24/06/2013

We are more than happy with your service

Mark P, London

27/03/2013

Worked perfectly

Simon P, London

 

 

15/02/2013

Your delivery system is very impressive! 

Geoff G, Romsey

10/12/2012

More than satisfied!

Gerry R, Dorset

 

02/10/2012

I’ve been really impressed by your service.

Stephen E, Watford 

 

 

21/05/2012 

Thanks for the price buster and excellent service.

David L, Bristol

Brands

The Optical Society

Xenpak

A module which conforms to the 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) standard.

View as
Sort by
Display per page

10GBase-ER-XENPAK

T Optics 100% Enterasys Compatible 10GBASE-ER XENPAK1550nm 40km.

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€889.38

10GBase-LR-XENPAK

T Optics 100% Enterasys Compatible 10GBASE-LR XENPAK1310nm10km .

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€296.46

10GBase-SR-XENPAK

10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m .

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€208.79