Call sales and service: 0800 0193240 - International: +44 (0)1925 414028  

  
Testimonials

04/07/2017

Wouldn’t shop anywhere else. 

Ben G, Leamington Spa

10/04/2017

Fantastic.

Alex, Essex

09/03/2017

I’m really impressed with your service

Glen E, Swindon

29/06/2015

Next Day Delivery was awesome!!!

Mike L, Cambridgeshire

30/04/2015

You and your company are extremely superb 

Hiro Y, Brentford

31/07/2014

Again, you’ve been brilliant, thanks for the great service.

Ben G, Leamington Spa

31/10/2013

The last order was first class, really impressed.

Justin T, Reading

24/06/2013

We are more than happy with your service

Mark P, London

27/03/2013

Worked perfectly

Simon P, London

 

 

15/02/2013

Your delivery system is very impressive! 

Geoff G, Romsey

10/12/2012

More than satisfied!

Gerry R, Dorset

 

02/10/2012

I’ve been really impressed by your service.

Stephen E, Watford 

 

 

21/05/2012 

Thanks for the price buster and excellent service.

David L, Bristol

Brand compatibility

The Optical Society

XFP

A 10 Gigabit Ethernet module.

View as
Sort by
Display per page

GP-XFP-1CX4

10GBase XFP module, 15 m reach typical on CX4 cable

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£385.59

GP-XFP-1E

ER 40km 10 Gigabit Ethernet XFP optics module, LC connector

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£818.72

GP-XFP-1L

10GBASE-LR XFP transceiver for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, LC connector

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£210.58

GP-XFP-1S

10GBASE-SR XFP transceiver for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, LC connector

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£157.93

GP-XFP-1Z

ZR 80km 10 Gigabit Ethernet XFP optics module, LC connector

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£1,954.36

GP-XFP-W31

DWDM 10GBase-XFP ITU grid Channel 31

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£2,588.21

GP-XFP-W32

DWDM 10GBase-XFP ITU grid Channel 32

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£2,588.21

GP-XFP-W36

DWDM 10GBase-XFP ITU grid Channel 36

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£2,588.21