Call sales and service: 0800 0193240 - International: +44 (0)1925 414028  

  
Testimonials

04/07/2017

Wouldn’t shop anywhere else. 

Ben G, Leamington Spa

10/04/2017

Fantastic.

Alex, Essex

09/03/2017

I’m really impressed with your service

Glen E, Swindon

29/06/2015

Next Day Delivery was awesome!!!

Mike L, Cambridgeshire

30/04/2015

You and your company are extremely superb 

Hiro Y, Brentford

31/07/2014

Again, you’ve been brilliant, thanks for the great service.

Ben G, Leamington Spa

31/10/2013

The last order was first class, really impressed.

Justin T, Reading

24/06/2013

We are more than happy with your service

Mark P, London

27/03/2013

Worked perfectly

Simon P, London

 

 

15/02/2013

Your delivery system is very impressive! 

Geoff G, Romsey

10/12/2012

More than satisfied!

Gerry R, Dorset

 

02/10/2012

I’ve been really impressed by your service.

Stephen E, Watford 

 

 

21/05/2012 

Thanks for the price buster and excellent service.

David L, Bristol

Brand compatibility

The Optical Society

SFP

SFP or small form-factor pluggable or Mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. They are available in the following wavelengths: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm.

Simple Technology provide SFP Transceivers for all well known brand names. Cisco, HP, Finisar, Brocade, IBM and more....

View as
Sort by
Display per page

TN-GLC-SX-MM

Up to 550 meters/1804 feet, Duplex LC connector 850 nm

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£21.00

TN-GLC-LH-SM

1000BASE-LX 1310nm single mode (LC) [10 km/6.2 miles]

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£27.99

TN-GLC-T

1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.]

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£35.00

TN-GLC-ZX-SM

1000BASE-LX 1550nm single mode (LC) [80 km/49.7 miles]

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£110.92

TN-SFP-ELX1

1000BASE-LX 1310nm single mode (LC) [10 km/6.2 miles]

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£35.92

TN-SFP-ESX5

1000BASE-SX 1300nm Extended multimode up to 2 km/1.2 miles]

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£33.81

TN-SFP-ESX6

1000BASE-SX 1310nm Extended multimode up to 2 km/1.2miles

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£33.81

TN-SFP-FC2XM

1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (LC) 300 m/984 ft

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£23.24