Call sales and service: 0800 0193240 - International: +44 (0)1925 414028  

  
Testimonials

04/07/2017

Wouldn’t shop anywhere else. 

Ben G, Leamington Spa

10/04/2017

Fantastic.

Alex, Essex

09/03/2017

I’m really impressed with your service

Glen E, Swindon

29/06/2015

Next Day Delivery was awesome!!!

Mike L, Cambridgeshire

30/04/2015

You and your company are extremely superb 

Hiro Y, Brentford

31/07/2014

Again, you’ve been brilliant, thanks for the great service.

Ben G, Leamington Spa

31/10/2013

The last order was first class, really impressed.

Justin T, Reading

24/06/2013

We are more than happy with your service

Mark P, London

27/03/2013

Worked perfectly

Simon P, London

 

 

15/02/2013

Your delivery system is very impressive! 

Geoff G, Romsey

10/12/2012

More than satisfied!

Gerry R, Dorset

 

02/10/2012

I’ve been really impressed by your service.

Stephen E, Watford 

 

 

21/05/2012 

Thanks for the price buster and excellent service.

David L, Bristol

Brand compatibility

The Optical Society

Simple Technology announce the launch of their new optical tranceivers, T Optics.
Bestsellers

GLC-T

T Optics 100% Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP, up to 100m

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£42.00 incl VAT

GLC-SX-MM

100% Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX, SFP, up to 550 meters

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£24.00 incl VAT

GLC-LH-SM

T Optics 100% Cisco Compatible
SFP, (1000BASE-LH/LX) SingleMode, Up to 10km

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£33.59 incl VAT

AGM731F

T Optics 100% Netgear Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP, LC Connectors

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£24.00 incl VAT

Welcome to Simple Technology

Simple Technology (UK) Ltd are a leading distributor of competitively priced, high quality computer memory upgrades and optical transceivers..[more]

Featured products

AXM761

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m.

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£62.40 incl VAT

AGM732F

T Optics 100% Netgear Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP connectivity over 10Km

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£33.59 incl VAT

ASA5520-MEM-2GB

100% Cisco Compatible 2GB Memory for Cisco ASA 5520

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£164.89 incl VAT

CFP-100G-SR10

T Optics 100% Cisco Compatible 100GBase SR-10, 125 meters, Ten 10.3 Gbps wavelengths: 840 nm - 860 nm CFP transceiver

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£1,872.00 incl VAT

E10GSFPSR

100% Intel Compatible Dual Rate 10GBASE-SR/1000BASE-SX SFP Module

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£62.40 incl VAT

EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-5M

100 % Juniper Networks Compatible SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 5m

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£60.00 incl VAT

EX-SFP-10GE-SR

100% Juniper Compatible 10Gbase SR SFP, MMF, Up to 300M

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£62.40 incl VAT

GLC-LH-SMD

T Optics 100% Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£44.40 incl VAT

GLC-SX-MMD

T Optics 100% Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX, SFP, up to 550 meters, DOM

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£30.00 incl VAT

GLC-TE

T Optics 100% Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP, up to 100m

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£42.00 incl VAT

GP-SFP2-1S

1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver for MMF, 850-nm wavelength

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£25.20 incl VAT

J9150A

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m.

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£90.00 incl VAT

J9153A

100% HP Compatible X132 10G SFP+ LC ER Transceiver

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£612.00 incl VAT

OM3 MPO/MTP Breakout Cable

T Optics OM3 MPO/MTP to 4 x LC Duplex 3.0mm 8 fiber, LSZH, round cable. Colour: Aqua

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£38.40 incl VAT

QSFP-40G-SR4

100% Cisco Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 4-lanes, 850-nm wavelength

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£318.00 incl VAT

QSFP-H40G-CU5M

T Optics 100% Cisco Compatible 40GBASE-CR4 direct attach copper QSFP+ cable - 5m

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£178.80 incl VAT

SFP-10G-AOC3M

T Optics 100% Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SFP+ Active Optical Cable, 3 Meter

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£85.20 incl VAT

SFP-10G-LR

T Optics 100% Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module for Single-mode fiber (SMF)

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£138.00 incl VAT

SFP-10G-SR

T Optics 100% Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for Multi-mode fiber (MMF)

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£62.40 incl VAT

SFP-10G-T

T Optics 100% Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP RJ45 Connector 30m

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£457.20 incl VAT