Call sales and service: 0800 0193240 - International: +44 (0)1925 414028  

  
Testimonials

29/06/2015

Next Day Delivery was awesome!!!

Mike L, Cambridgeshire

30/04/2015

You and your company are extremely superb 

Hiro Y, Brentford

31/07/2014

Again, you’ve been brilliant, thanks for the great service.

Ben G, Leamington Spa

31/10/2013

The last order was first class, really impressed.

Justin T, Reading

24/06/2013

We are more than happy with your service

Mark P, London

27/03/2013

Worked perfectly

Simon P, London

 

 

15/02/2013

Your delivery system is very impressive! 

Geoff G, Romsey

10/12/2012

More than satisfied!

Gerry R, Dorset

 

02/10/2012

I’ve been really impressed by your service.

Stephen E, Watford 

 

 

21/05/2012 

Thanks for the price buster and excellent service.

David L, Bristol

Simple Technology (UK) Ltd. is an Upfront Merchant on TheFind. Click for info.

The Optical Society

Simple Technology announce the launch of their new optical tranceivers, T Optics.
Bestsellers

GLC-T

T Optics 100% Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP, up to 100m

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€57.33 incl tax

GLC-LH-SM

T Optics 100% Cisco Compatible
SFP, (1000BASE-LH/LX) SingleMode, Up to 10km

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€44.67 incl tax

GLC-SX-MM

100% Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX, SFP, up to 550 meters

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€33.52 incl tax

AGM731F

T Optics 100% Netgear Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP, LC Connectors

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€33.52 incl tax

Welcome to Simple Technology

Simple Technology (UK) Ltd are a leading distributor of competitively priced, high quality computer memory upgrades and optical transceivers..[more]

Featured products

AXM761

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m.

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€103.74 incl tax

AGM732F

T Optics 100% Netgear Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP connectivity over 10Km

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€44.68 incl tax

ASA5520-MEM-2GB

100% Cisco Compatible 2GB Memory for Cisco ASA 5520

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€219.31 incl tax

CFP-100G-SR10

T Optics 100% Cisco Compatible 100GBase SR-10, 125 meters, Ten 10.3 Gbps wavelengths: 840 nm - 860 nm CFP transceiver

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€2489.76 incl tax

E10GSFPSR

100% Intel Compatible Dual Rate 10GBASE-SR/1000BASE-SX SFP Module

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€103.74 incl tax

EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-5M

100 % Juniper Networks Compatible SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 5m

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€79.80 incl tax

EX-SFP-10GE-SR

100% Juniper Compatible 10Gbase SR SFP, MMF, Up to 300M

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€103.74 incl tax

GLC-SX-MMD

T Optics 100% Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX, SFP, up to 550 meters, DOM

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€47.88 incl tax

GP-SFP2-1S

1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver for MMF, 850-nm wavelength

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€33.52 incl tax

J9150A

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m.

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€119.70 incl tax

J9153A

100% HP Compatible X132 10G SFP+ LC ER Transceiver

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€813.96 incl tax

JD095C

100% HP Compatible X240 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 0.65m Direct Attach Copper Cable

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€54.26 incl tax

JD096C

T Optics 100% HP Compatible X240 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 1.2m Direct Attach Copper Cable

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€59.05 incl tax

QSFP-40G-SR4

100% Cisco Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 4-lanes, 850-nm wavelength

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€422.94 incl tax

QSFP-H40G-CU5M

100% Cisco Compatible 40GBASE-CR4 direct attach copper QSFP+ cable - 5m

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€237.80 incl tax

SFP-10G-AOC3M

T Optics 100% Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SFP+ Active Optical Cable, 3 Meter

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€113.32 incl tax

SFP-10G-LR

T Optics 100% Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module for Single-mode fiber (SMF)

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€201.10 incl tax

SFP-10G-SR

100% Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for Multi-mode fiber (MMF)

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€103.74 incl tax

SFP-H10GB-ACU10M

100% Cisco Compatible SFP+ Active Twinax Cable - 10m

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€183.54 incl tax

XBR-000218

100% Compatible 10G FC SFP+, 10G FC SWL

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€113.32 incl tax