Call sales and service: 0800 0193240 - International: +44 (0)1925 414028  

  
Testimonials

04/07/2017

Wouldn’t shop anywhere else. 

Ben G, Leamington Spa

10/04/2017

Fantastic.

Alex, Essex

09/03/2017

I’m really impressed with your service

Glen E, Swindon

29/06/2015

Next Day Delivery was awesome!!!

Mike L, Cambridgeshire

30/04/2015

You and your company are extremely superb 

Hiro Y, Brentford

31/07/2014

Again, you’ve been brilliant, thanks for the great service.

Ben G, Leamington Spa

31/10/2013

The last order was first class, really impressed.

Justin T, Reading

24/06/2013

We are more than happy with your service

Mark P, London

27/03/2013

Worked perfectly

Simon P, London

 

 

15/02/2013

Your delivery system is very impressive! 

Geoff G, Romsey

10/12/2012

More than satisfied!

Gerry R, Dorset

 

02/10/2012

I’ve been really impressed by your service.

Stephen E, Watford 

 

 

21/05/2012 

Thanks for the price buster and excellent service.

David L, Bristol

Brands

The Optical Society

QSFP+ Transceivers

View as
Sort by
Display per page

10319

T Optics 100% Extreme Networks Compatible 40GBASE QSFP-SR4, 150 meters, 850 nm
€323.30 excl tax

10320

T Optics 100% Extreme Networks 40GBASE QSFP-LR4, 10 Km, Four 10Gbps CWDM wavelengths: 1260 – 1360 nm
€849.12 excl tax

40G-QSFP-ESR4

T Optics 100% Brocade/Foundry Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 300m over MMF
€262.30 excl tax

E40GQSFPSR

T Optics 100% Intel Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 4-lanes, 850-nm wavelength

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€323.30 excl tax

E7Y33A

T Optics 100% HP Compatible 40G QSFP+ MPO MM 850nm CSR4 300m
€378.20 excl tax

GP-QSFP-40GE-1SR

100% Compatible Force10 Networks 40GE QSFP+ short reach optics

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€353.80 excl tax

JG325A

T Optics 100% HP Compatible X140 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 Transceiver

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€258.64 excl tax

JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4

T Optics 100% Juniper Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+, 1270/1290/1310/1330NM CWDM, 10KM, LC
€915.00 excl tax