Call sales and service: 0800 0193240 - International: +44 (0)1925 414028  

  
Testimonials

04/07/2017

Wouldn’t shop anywhere else. 

Ben G, Leamington Spa

10/04/2017

Fantastic.

Alex, Essex

09/03/2017

I’m really impressed with your service

Glen E, Swindon

29/06/2015

Next Day Delivery was awesome!!!

Mike L, Cambridgeshire

30/04/2015

You and your company are extremely superb 

Hiro Y, Brentford

31/07/2014

Again, you’ve been brilliant, thanks for the great service.

Ben G, Leamington Spa

31/10/2013

The last order was first class, really impressed.

Justin T, Reading

24/06/2013

We are more than happy with your service

Mark P, London

27/03/2013

Worked perfectly

Simon P, London

 

 

15/02/2013

Your delivery system is very impressive! 

Geoff G, Romsey

10/12/2012

More than satisfied!

Gerry R, Dorset

 

02/10/2012

I’ve been really impressed by your service.

Stephen E, Watford 

 

 

21/05/2012 

Thanks for the price buster and excellent service.

David L, Bristol

Brands

The Optical Society

NETGEAR

NETGEAR’s range of GBIC and Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) GBIC transceiver modules supports industry standard SFP and GBIC interfaces and are compatible with third party vendors products. Simplified installation means they are ideal for end-users and technicians.

Simple Technology supply 100% Guaranteed Compatible Netgear Switch Modules all with Lifetime Warranty.

Netgear are renowned for providing innovative products that are simple to use and offer great value and performance.  Netgear SFP modules and Gbic modules are secure and reliable.  AGM721F, AGM721T, AGM722F, AGM731F, AGM732F, AGM733, AXM751 & AXM752.  Register for a Business Account and Buy Online or Contact Us for more information.

 

View as
Sort by
Display per page

AXM761

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m.

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€76.13 incl tax

AGM721F

T Optics 100% Netgear Compatible 1000BASE-SX 850nm Works with both 62.5 μm and 50 μm MMF

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€32.48 incl tax

AGM721T

T Optics 100% Netgear Compatible 1000BASE-T GBIC Module, RJ-45 Connector

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€52.58 incl tax

AGM722F

T Optics 100% Netgear Compatible 1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km, 1310nm, Dual SC Connector

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€40.98 incl tax