Call sales and service: 0800 0193240 - International: +44 (0)1925 414028  

  
Testimonials

04/07/2017

Wouldn’t shop anywhere else. 

Ben G, Leamington Spa

10/04/2017

Fantastic.

Alex, Essex

09/03/2017

I’m really impressed with your service

Glen E, Swindon

29/06/2015

Next Day Delivery was awesome!!!

Mike L, Cambridgeshire

30/04/2015

You and your company are extremely superb 

Hiro Y, Brentford

31/07/2014

Again, you’ve been brilliant, thanks for the great service.

Ben G, Leamington Spa

31/10/2013

The last order was first class, really impressed.

Justin T, Reading

24/06/2013

We are more than happy with your service

Mark P, London

27/03/2013

Worked perfectly

Simon P, London

 

 

15/02/2013

Your delivery system is very impressive! 

Geoff G, Romsey

10/12/2012

More than satisfied!

Gerry R, Dorset

 

02/10/2012

I’ve been really impressed by your service.

Stephen E, Watford 

 

 

21/05/2012 

Thanks for the price buster and excellent service.

David L, Bristol

Brand compatibility

The Optical Society

HP

HP Networking incorporating ProCurve and 3Com has expanded HP's capablilities as a leading Network Solutions Provider.  Simple Technology supply HP 1000Base SFP and XENPAK modules which are all 100% Compatible and have Lifetime Warranties. 

View as
Sort by
Display per page

JC858A

S146 40G QSFP+ SR4 850nm
£1,071.54 incl VAT

JG661A

X140 40G QSFP+ LC LR4 SM 10km 1310nm
£2,898.00 incl VAT

JG709A

X140 40G QSFP+ MPO MM 850nm CSR4 300m
£1,071.54 incl VAT

JD118B

T Optics 100% HP Compatible
1000base-SX 850nm SFP LC multi-mode mmf 500m

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£25.51 incl VAT