Call sales and service: 0800 0193240 - International: +44 (0)1925 414028  

  
Testimonials

04/07/2017

Wouldn’t shop anywhere else. 

Ben G, Leamington Spa

10/04/2017

Fantastic.

Alex, Essex

09/03/2017

I’m really impressed with your service

Glen E, Swindon

29/06/2015

Next Day Delivery was awesome!!!

Mike L, Cambridgeshire

30/04/2015

You and your company are extremely superb 

Hiro Y, Brentford

31/07/2014

Again, you’ve been brilliant, thanks for the great service.

Ben G, Leamington Spa

31/10/2013

The last order was first class, really impressed.

Justin T, Reading

24/06/2013

We are more than happy with your service

Mark P, London

27/03/2013

Worked perfectly

Simon P, London

 

 

15/02/2013

Your delivery system is very impressive! 

Geoff G, Romsey

10/12/2012

More than satisfied!

Gerry R, Dorset

 

02/10/2012

I’ve been really impressed by your service.

Stephen E, Watford 

 

 

21/05/2012 

Thanks for the price buster and excellent service.

David L, Bristol

Brands

The Optical Society

RIVERSTONE NETWORKS

Simple Technology supply 100% Compatible Gbic and SFP Transceiver Modules for Riverstone Networks.  All with Lifetime Warranty.  Contact Us for more information or Browse the range below and Buy Online.

View as
Sort by
Display per page

GIC-11

Up to 550 meters/1804 feet, Duplex SC connector 850 nm

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€27.07 excl tax

GIC-12

Up to 100 meters/328 feet, RJ-45 Connector

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€43.82 excl tax

GIC-18

Up to 70 Km/43.5 mi, Duplex SC connector 1550 nm

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€126.30 excl tax

GIC-19

Up to 10 Km/6.2 mi, Duplex SC connector 1310 nm

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€41.89 excl tax