Call sales and service: 0800 0193240 - International: +44 (0)1925 414028  

  
Testimonials

04/07/2017

Wouldn’t shop anywhere else. 

Ben G, Leamington Spa

10/04/2017

Fantastic.

Alex, Essex

09/03/2017

I’m really impressed with your service

Glen E, Swindon

29/06/2015

Next Day Delivery was awesome!!!

Mike L, Cambridgeshire

30/04/2015

You and your company are extremely superb 

Hiro Y, Brentford

31/07/2014

Again, you’ve been brilliant, thanks for the great service.

Ben G, Leamington Spa

31/10/2013

The last order was first class, really impressed.

Justin T, Reading

24/06/2013

We are more than happy with your service

Mark P, London

27/03/2013

Worked perfectly

Simon P, London

 

 

15/02/2013

Your delivery system is very impressive! 

Geoff G, Romsey

10/12/2012

More than satisfied!

Gerry R, Dorset

 

02/10/2012

I’ve been really impressed by your service.

Stephen E, Watford 

 

 

21/05/2012 

Thanks for the price buster and excellent service.

David L, Bristol

Brands

The Optical Society

XENPAK

A module which conforms to the 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) standard.

View as
Sort by
Display per page

0231A08H

100% Huawei Compatible 10GBASE-ZR, XENPAK Module, 1550nm , SC Connector, Single-mode Fiber (SMF), up to 80km

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€2307.41 excl tax

0231A323

100% Huawei Compatible 10GBASE-LR, XENPAK Module, 1310nm , SC Connectors, Single-mode Fiber (SMF), up to 10km

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€412.12 excl tax

0231A324

100% Huawei Compatible 10GBASE-ER, XENPAK Module, 1550nm , SC Connector, Single-mode Fiber (SMF), up to 40km

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€1418.86 excl tax

0231A363

T Optics 100% Huawei Compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK, Multi-mode (MMF), 850nm , 300 meter , SC Connector

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€283.75 excl tax

10110

10GBASE-SR XENPAK transceiver for MMF, 850-nm , SC connector

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€158.60 excl tax

10111

10GBASE-LR XENPAK transceiver for SMF, 1310-nm, SC connector

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€341.60 excl tax

10112

1550 nm, up to 40 km on single-mode fiber, SC connector

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€87.64 excl tax

10113

T Optics 100% Extreme Networks Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XENPAK1550nm 80km.

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€1255.38 excl tax