Call sales and service: 0800 0193240 - International: +44 (0)1925 414028  

  
Testimonials

04/07/2017

Wouldn’t shop anywhere else. 

Ben G, Leamington Spa

10/04/2017

Fantastic.

Alex, Essex

09/03/2017

I’m really impressed with your service

Glen E, Swindon

29/06/2015

Next Day Delivery was awesome!!!

Mike L, Cambridgeshire

30/04/2015

You and your company are extremely superb 

Hiro Y, Brentford

31/07/2014

Again, you’ve been brilliant, thanks for the great service.

Ben G, Leamington Spa

31/10/2013

The last order was first class, really impressed.

Justin T, Reading

24/06/2013

We are more than happy with your service

Mark P, London

27/03/2013

Worked perfectly

Simon P, London

 

 

15/02/2013

Your delivery system is very impressive! 

Geoff G, Romsey

10/12/2012

More than satisfied!

Gerry R, Dorset

 

02/10/2012

I’ve been really impressed by your service.

Stephen E, Watford 

 

 

21/05/2012 

Thanks for the price buster and excellent service.

David L, Bristol

Brands

The Optical Society

JUNIPER

Juniper Networks provide high quality solutions to the following industry sectors, Energy, Financial Services, Government, Healthcare & Education.  Simple Technology supply 100% Compatible Juniper SFP and Gbic Transceiver Modules.  A large range with competitive prices and the best service.  All products come with Lifetime Warranty.  Register for a Business Account online or Browse the range and Buy Online.

View as
Sort by
Display per page

CFP-100GBASE-LR4

T Optics 100% Juniper Compatible 100GBase LR4, 10 Km, Four 25.8 Gbps wavelength lanes: 1294.53 nm - 1296.59 nm, 1299.02 nm - 1301.09 nm, 1303.54 nm - 1305.63 nm, 1308.09 nm - 1310.19 nm CFP transceiver. 100% Juniper compatible.

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

Call for pricing

CFP-100GBASE-SR10

T Optics 100% Juniper Compatible 100GBase SR-10, 125 meters, Ten 10.3 Gbps wavelengths: 840 nm - 860 nm CFP transceiver. 100% Juniper compatible.

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

Call for pricing

JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4

T Optics 100% Juniper Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+, 1270/1290/1310/1330NM CWDM, 10KM, LC
€1098.00 incl tax

JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4

40GBASE-LX4 QSFP+ MMF, 100m
€2452.44 incl tax