Call sales and service: 0800 0193240 - International: +44 (0)1925 414028  

  
Testimonials

04/07/2017

Wouldn’t shop anywhere else. 

Ben G, Leamington Spa

10/04/2017

Fantastic.

Alex, Essex

09/03/2017

I’m really impressed with your service

Glen E, Swindon

29/06/2015

Next Day Delivery was awesome!!!

Mike L, Cambridgeshire

30/04/2015

You and your company are extremely superb 

Hiro Y, Brentford

31/07/2014

Again, you’ve been brilliant, thanks for the great service.

Ben G, Leamington Spa

31/10/2013

The last order was first class, really impressed.

Justin T, Reading

24/06/2013

We are more than happy with your service

Mark P, London

27/03/2013

Worked perfectly

Simon P, London

 

 

15/02/2013

Your delivery system is very impressive! 

Geoff G, Romsey

10/12/2012

More than satisfied!

Gerry R, Dorset

 

02/10/2012

I’ve been really impressed by your service.

Stephen E, Watford 

 

 

21/05/2012 

Thanks for the price buster and excellent service.

David L, Bristol

Brands

The Optical Society

CISCO

CiscoCisco is the world leader in Networking Products.

Simple Technology supply 100% Compatible Cisco Gigabit Interface Converters (GBIC) linking the Gigabit Ethernet Port with the network, using a hot swappable  plug in device. 

They are flexible and interchangeable incorporating: 1000base-SX, 1000base-LX/LH, 1000base-ZX, 1000base-CWDM and 1000base-DWDM  GLC-SX-MM, GLC-LH-SM, GLC-ZX-SM

 

All Simple Technology parts come with a Lifetime Warranty. Browse our range below or Contact Us for more details.

 

 

View as
Sort by
Display per page

CFP-100G-LR4

T Optics 100% Cisco Compatible 100GBase LR4, 10 Km, Four 25.8 Gbps wavelength lanes: 1294.53 nm - 1296.59 nm, 1299.02 nm - 1301.09 nm, 1303.54 nm - 1305.63 nm, 1308.09 nm - 1310.19 nm CFP transceiver. 100% Cisco compatible.

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

Call for pricing

GLC-SX-MMD

T Optics 100% Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX, SFP, up to 550 meters, DOM

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€30.50 excl tax

QSFP-40GE-LR4

40GBASE-LR4, 1310 nm, SMF 100% Cisco Compatible
€3035.36 excl tax

QSFP-40G-SR-BD

T Optics 100% Cisco Compatible 40GBASE-SR-BiDi, duplex MMF
€1730.39 excl tax

GLC-SX-MM

100% Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX, SFP, up to 550 meters

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€24.40 excl tax

GLC-LH-SM

T Optics 100% Cisco Compatible
SFP, (1000BASE-LH/LX) SingleMode, Up to 10km

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€34.15 excl tax

GLC-LH-SMD

T Optics 100% Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€45.14 excl tax

GLC-ZX-SM

100% Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP, up to 80km

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€106.02 excl tax