Call sales and service: 0800 0193240 - International: +44 (0)1925 414028  

  
Testimonials

04/07/2017

Wouldn’t shop anywhere else. 

Ben G, Leamington Spa

10/04/2017

Fantastic.

Alex, Essex

09/03/2017

I’m really impressed with your service

Glen E, Swindon

29/06/2015

Next Day Delivery was awesome!!!

Mike L, Cambridgeshire

30/04/2015

You and your company are extremely superb 

Hiro Y, Brentford

31/07/2014

Again, you’ve been brilliant, thanks for the great service.

Ben G, Leamington Spa

31/10/2013

The last order was first class, really impressed.

Justin T, Reading

24/06/2013

We are more than happy with your service

Mark P, London

27/03/2013

Worked perfectly

Simon P, London

 

 

15/02/2013

Your delivery system is very impressive! 

Geoff G, Romsey

10/12/2012

More than satisfied!

Gerry R, Dorset

 

02/10/2012

I’ve been really impressed by your service.

Stephen E, Watford 

 

 

21/05/2012 

Thanks for the price buster and excellent service.

David L, Bristol

Brands

The Optical Society

XFP

A 10 Gigabit Ethernet module.

View as
Sort by
Display per page

0231A41G

T Optics 100% Huawei Compatible 10GBASE-ZR, XFP Module, 1550nm, LC Connector, Single-mode Fiber (SMF), up to 80km

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€1140.70 excl tax

0231A438

T Optics 100% Huawei Compatible 10GBASE-LR, XFP Module, 1310nm , LC Connector, Single-mode Fiber (SMF), up to 10km

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€276.99 excl tax

0231A494

100% Huawei Compatible 10GBASE-SR, XFP Module, Multi-mode Fiber (MMF), 850nm , up to 300 meter , LC Connector

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€223.26 excl tax

0231A72X

100% Huawei Compatible 10GBASE-ER, XFP Module, 1550nm , LC Connector, Single-mode Fiber (SMF), up to 40km

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€1101.21 excl tax

100-02595

T Optics 100% Calix Compatible 10Gig Fiber XFP  40KM

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€1005.28 excl tax

100-02596

T Optics 100% Calix Compatible 10Gig Fiber XFP   80KM

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

Call for pricing

10121

10GBASE-SR XFP transceiver for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, LC connector

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€115.90 excl tax

10122

10GBASE-LR XFP transceiver for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, LC connector

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€213.50 excl tax