• Currency:
  • GBP
  • Euro
Call sales and service: 0800 0193240 - International: +44 (0)1925 414028

3CSFP97 (3CSFP97)

3CSFP97

100% 3Com Compatible 1000BASE-ZX/LH70 SFP, SMF, 1550nm, 70km

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

Compatible with: 3COM
€104.92 excl VAT
£125.90 incl. VAT
Availability: Out of stock

3CSFP97

The 3CSFP97 single mode transceiver is a small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-ZX and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LC-L FC-PI.

All parts are shipped via Fed-Ex.

We offer the following options for all orders placed online:

UK Flag UK Deliveries

UK overnight courier (Next Business Day) - £10.00
UK overnight courier (Pre 10am Delivery) - £20.00
UK Overnight Courier - Saturday Next Day Delivery - £20.00

 

Euro Flag European Deliveries

Overnight courier (Next Business Day) - £30.00

 

Worldwide Deliveries

Worldwide (4-5 Business Days) - £100.00

Recently viewed products

3CSFP97

100% 3Com Compatible 1000BASE-ZX/LH70 SFP, SMF, 1550nm, 70km

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€104.92 excl VAT (£125.90 incl VAT)