Call sales and service: 0800 0193240 - International: +44 (0)1925 414028  

  
Testimonials

04/07/2017

Wouldn’t shop anywhere else. 

Ben G, Leamington Spa

10/04/2017

Fantastic.

Alex, Essex

09/03/2017

I’m really impressed with your service

Glen E, Swindon

29/06/2015

Next Day Delivery was awesome!!!

Mike L, Cambridgeshire

30/04/2015

You and your company are extremely superb 

Hiro Y, Brentford

31/07/2014

Again, you’ve been brilliant, thanks for the great service.

Ben G, Leamington Spa

31/10/2013

The last order was first class, really impressed.

Justin T, Reading

24/06/2013

We are more than happy with your service

Mark P, London

27/03/2013

Worked perfectly

Simon P, London

 

 

15/02/2013

Your delivery system is very impressive! 

Geoff G, Romsey

10/12/2012

More than satisfied!

Gerry R, Dorset

 

02/10/2012

I’ve been really impressed by your service.

Stephen E, Watford 

 

 

21/05/2012 

Thanks for the price buster and excellent service.

David L, Bristol

Brand compatibility

The Optical Society

GLC-LH-SMD

T Optics 100% Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

Compatible with: CISCO
GLC-LH-SMD-TOP
Availability: In stock
£44.40 incl VAT
Customers who bought this item also bought

GLC-SX-MMD

T Optics 100% Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX, SFP, up to 550 meters, DOM

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£30.00 incl VAT

OS1 LC to LC Patch Cables

T Optics 9/125 OS1 LC to LC Duplex Fibre Optic Cable. Colour: Yellow

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£12.80 incl VAT

OM1 LC to LC Patch Cables

T Optics 62.5/125 OM1 LC to LC Duplex Fibre Optic Cable. Colour: Orange

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£7.14 incl VAT