Call sales and service: 0800 0193240 - International: +44 (0)1925 414028  

  
Testimonials

04/07/2017

Wouldn’t shop anywhere else. 

Ben G, Leamington Spa

10/04/2017

Fantastic.

Alex, Essex

09/03/2017

I’m really impressed with your service

Glen E, Swindon

29/06/2015

Next Day Delivery was awesome!!!

Mike L, Cambridgeshire

30/04/2015

You and your company are extremely superb 

Hiro Y, Brentford

31/07/2014

Again, you’ve been brilliant, thanks for the great service.

Ben G, Leamington Spa

31/10/2013

The last order was first class, really impressed.

Justin T, Reading

24/06/2013

We are more than happy with your service

Mark P, London

27/03/2013

Worked perfectly

Simon P, London

 

 

15/02/2013

Your delivery system is very impressive! 

Geoff G, Romsey

10/12/2012

More than satisfied!

Gerry R, Dorset

 

02/10/2012

I’ve been really impressed by your service.

Stephen E, Watford 

 

 

21/05/2012 

Thanks for the price buster and excellent service.

David L, Bristol

Brand compatibility

The Optical Society

SFP-10G-SR

T Optics 100% Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for Multi-mode fiber (MMF)

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

Compatible with: CISCO

T Optics SFP-10G-SR 10Gb/s SFP+ transceiver is designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber.
Our SFP-10G-SR is 100% Cisco Compatible and carries the Simple Technology SFP-10G-SR money back guarantee.

SFP-10G-SR-TOP
Our compatible SFP-10G-SR transceiver's are assigned a specific Cisco compatible SPD program and then the SFP-10G-SR is extensively tested to assure functionality appropriate for a SFP-10G-SR. Simple Technology (UK) Ltd offers a lifetime replacement warranty on our Cisco compatible SFP-10G-SR T Optics range.

SPECIAL OFFER PRICE - WHILE STOCKS LAST.

Availability: 31 in stock
£38.40 incl VAT
Customers who bought this item also bought

GLC-T

T Optics 100% Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP, up to 100m

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£42.00 incl VAT

OM3 LC to LC Patch Cables

T Optics 50/125 OM3 LC to LC Duplex Fibre Optic Cable. Colour: Aqua

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£12.16 incl VAT

SFP-H10GB-CU2M

T Optics 100% Cisco Compatible SFP+ Twinax Cable Assembly - 2m

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£34.80 incl VAT